Indiana State Little League Header File
Little League Logo
Title -
Main Page Content
 
2019 LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL STATE TOURNAMENT
Schedule
TENTATIVE SCHEDULE
*** THIS IS NOT THE OFFICIAL SCHEDULE! Hopefully everything listed here is correct however, this schedule is subject to change and may not be up to date. Please consult your team manager or the tournament director for the most up to date schedule.
Tournament Festivities and Qualifier Segment
Top Two Teams From Each Pool Advance
Wednesday, July 17
Game Time Venue Event
  7:30AM Greenwood Little League Manager and Coaches Meeting
  8:30AM Game Tables Game A1 and B1 Coin Flips
  8:50AM TBA Ceremonial First Pitch
A1 9:00AM Diamond 1 Greenwood LL 0 vs. Delta LL 11
B1 9:00AM Diamond 2 Lebanon LL 8 vs. Chet Waggoner LL 14
A2 11:00AM Diamond 1 Munster LL 5 vs. Georgetown LL 7
B2 11:00AM Diamond 2 Brownsburg LL 2 vs. Silver Creek LL 0
A3 1:00PM Diamond 1 Forest Park LL 4 vs. Broad Ripple Haverford LL 7
  After A3 Diamond 1 Opening Ceremonies and Dinner from Johnson's Barbeque
  5:30PM Freedom Springs Water Park Team Event
Thursday, July 18
Game Time Venue Event
A4 9:00AM Diamond 2 Broad Ripple Haverford LL 2 (1-1)(13) vs. Munster LL 9 (1-1)(9)
B3 9:00AM Diamond 1 Chet Waggoner LL 0 (1-1)(20) vs. Brownsburg LL 12 (2-0)(0)
A5 11:00AM Diamond 2 Georgetown LL 7 (2-0)(10) vs. Delta LL 5 (1-1)(7)
B4 11:00AM Diamond 1 Lebanon LL 8 (0-2)(26) vs. Silver Creek LL 11 (1-1)(4)
A6 1:00PM Diamond 2 Greenwood LL 1 (0-2)(26) vs. Forest Park LL 15 (1-1)(8)
  6:00PM TBA Skills Challenge - Home Run Derby, Throwing Skills, and Running
Friday, July 19
Game Time Venue Event
A7 9:00AM Diamond 1 Munster LL 9 (2-1)(11) vs. Delta LL 2 (1-2)(16)
B5 9:00AM Diamond 2 Lebanon LL 3 (0-3)(40) vs. Brownsburg LL 14 (3-0)(3)
A8 11:00AM Diamond 1 Forest Park LL 4 (2-1)(10) vs. Georgetown LL 2 (2-1)(14)
B6 11:00AM Diamond 2 Silver Creek LL 11 (2-1)(4) vs. Chet Waggoner LL 0 (1-2)(31)
A9 1:00PM Diamond 1 Greenwood LL 0 (0-3)(37) vs. Broad Ripple Haverford LL 11 (2-1)(13)
Championship Segment - Single Elimination
Saturday, July 20
 
4 Team Single Elimination Template
B2 Silver Creek LL 2      
         
SEMI-FINAL 1        
Saturday July 20 - 10:00AM   Silver Creek LL 6  
Diamond 1        
         
A1 Forest Park LL 1      
         
    CHAMPIONSHIP GAME    
    Saturday July 20 - 3:00PM   Silver Creek LL
    Diamond 1    
         
A2 Munster LL 3      
         
SEMI-FINAL 2        
Saturday July 20 - 10:00AM   Brownsburg LL 0  
Diamond 2        
         
B1 Brownsburg LL 5      
 
Winner advances to the Great Lakes Regional Tournament August 4-10 in Westfield, Indiana
Junior League Softball Central Regional Trailer
© 2019 Indiana Little League District Administrators Association