2021 Header
Little League Logo
Indiana District Administrators Website Title
2021 8-9-10 Year Old Baseball State Tournament
2021 8-9-10 YEAR OLD BASEBALL STATE TOURNAMENT
Hosted by Indiana District 7 and Broad Ripple Haverford Little League
Played at Broad Ripple Haverford Little League - Indianapolis, Indiana
 
2021 Champion Highlander Youth Recreation (HYR) Little League
2021 Champion
 
Schedule
Qualifier Segment - Dual Modified Double Elimination
Wednesday, July 21 - Sunday, July 25
All Games at Broad Ripple Haverford Little League - All Times Eastern Daylight Time
Pool A Bracket
5 Team Template
    State Park (D1) 14            
                   
    GAME 1              
    Wed 7/21 - 3:00PM   State Park (D1) 3        
    Field 1              
                   
    Warsaw (D14) 4            
                   
        GAME 9          
Brownsburg (D8) 7     Fri 7/23 - 3:00PM   Jasper (D13) 6    
        Field 1          
GAME 2                  
Wed 7/21 - 6:00PM   Zionsville (D3) 3            
Field 1                  
    GAME 5              
Zionsville (D3) 12 Thurs 7/22 - 3:00PM   Jasper (D13) 13        
    Field 2       Pool A Championship      
            Sun 7/25 - 12:00PM   Brownsburg (D8)
    Jasper (D13) 20     Field TBA    
                 
                 
        State Park (D1) 3      
               
Warsaw (D14) 6            
        GAME 13      
GAME 6       Sat 7/24 - 11:00AM   Brownsburg (D8) 16  
Thurs 7/22 - 6:00PM   Brownsburg (D8) 11 Field 2        
Field 2                
    GAME 10            
Brownsburg (D8) 7 Fri 7/23 - 6:00PM   Brownsburg (D8) 14    
    Field 1              
                   
    Zionsville (D3) 1            
Pool B Bracket
5 Team Template
    Hagerstown (D6) 1            
                   
    GAME 3              
    Wed 7/21 - 3:00PM   HYR (D5) 9        
    Field 2              
                   
    HYR (D5) 11            
                   
        GAME 11          
Don Ayres (D10) 11     Fri 7/23 - 3:00PM   HYR (D5) 24    
        Field 2          
GAME 4                  
Wed 7/21 - 6:00PM   Don Ayres (D10) 18            
Field 2                  
    GAME 7              
Broad Ripple (D7) 1 Thurs 7/22 - 3:00PM   Don Ayres (D10) 3        
    Field 1       Pool B Championship      
            Sun 7/25 - 12:00PM   HYR (D5)
    Greenwood (D12) 0     Field TBA    
                 
                 
        Don Ayres (D10) 9      
               
Hagerstown (D6) 12            
        GAME 14      
GAME 8       Sat 7/24 - 11:00AM   Don Ayres (D10) 4  
Thurs 7/22 - 6:00PM   Hagerstown (D6) 19 Field 1        
Field 1                
    GAME 12            
Broad Ripple (D7) 4 Fri 7/23 - 6:00PM   Hagerstown (D6) 4    
    Field 2              
                   
    Greenwood (D12) 8            
State Finals - The Championship Game
Monday, July 26 - 3:00PM EDT
Two Teams Single Elimination
  Brownsburg (D8)  
       
       
       
       
  CHAMPIONSHIP GAME    
  Monday July 26 - 3:00PM   HYR (D5)
  Broad Ripple Haverford Little League    
       
       
       
       
  HYR (D5) 10   
       
 
Junior League Softball Central Regional Trailer
© 2021 Indiana Little League District Administrators Association