2021 Header
Little League Logo
Indiana District Administrators Website Title
2021 8-9-10 Softball State Tournament
2021 8-9-10 YEAR OLD SOFTBALL STATE TOURNAMENT
Hosted by Indiana District 1 and Roselawn Little League
Played at Roselawn Little League - DeMotte, Indiana
 
2021 Champion Chet Waggoner Little League
2021 Champion
 
Schedule
Qualifier Segment - Top Two Teams Advance
Thursday, July 15 - Saturday, July 17
Pool Schedule
All Games on Roselawn Little League Field LF - All Times Central Daylight Time
Game Day Date Time Match-Up
A1 Thursday July 15 12:00PM Chet Waggoner (D14/S1)  1 Floyds Knobs (D5/S4)  6
A2 Thursday July 15 2:30PM Broad Ripple Haverford (D7/S3)  1 DeMotte (D1)  16
A3 Thursday July 15 5:00PM Zionsville (D3/S5)  12 Don Ayres (D10/S2)  0
A4 Thursday July 15 7:30PM Chet Waggoner (D14/S1)  16 Broad Ripple Haverford (D7/S3)  0
A5 Friday July 16 9:00AM DeMotte (D1)  1 Floyds Knobs (D5/S4)  17
A6 Friday July 16 11:30AM Chet Waggoner (D14/S1)  4 Zionsville (D3/S5)  2
A7 Friday July 16 2:00PM Broad Ripple Haverford (D7/S3)  14 Don Ayres (D10/S2)  25
A8 Friday July 16 4:30PM Floyds Knobs (D5/S4)  5 Zionsville (D3/S5)  10
A9 Saturday July 17 9:00AM Chet Waggoner (D14/S1)  11 Don Ayres (D10/S2)  2
A10 Saturday July 17 11:30AM Zionsville (D3/S5)  18 DeMotte (D1)  2
A11 Saturday July 17 2:00PM DeMotte (D1)  12 Don Ayres (D10/S2)  2
A12 Saturday July 17 4:30PM Floyds Knobs (D5/S4)  10 Broad Ripple Haverford (D7/S3)  1
Final Pool Standings
Team Wins Losses Runs Against
Chet Waggoner (D14/S1) 3 1 10
Zionsville (D3/S5) 3 1 11
Floyds Knobs (D5/S4) 3 1 13
DeMotte (D1) 2 2 38
Don Ayres (D10/S2) 1 3 49
Broad Ripple Haverford (D7/S3) 0 4 67
Championship Segment - Single Elimination
Sunday, July 18
All Games on Roselawn Little League Field LF - All Times Central Daylight Time
 
4 Team Single Elimination Template
#4 DeMotte (D1) 5      
         
SEMI-FINAL 1        
Sunday July 18 - 10:00AM   #1 Chet Waggoner (D14) 6  
Roselawn Little League LF        
         
#1 Chet Waggoner (D14) 9      
         
    CHAMPIONSHIP GAME    
    Sunday July 18 - 4:00PM   Chet Waggoner (D14)
    Roselawn Little League LF    
         
#3 Floyds Knobs (D5) 3      
         
SEMI-FINAL 2        
Sunday July 18 - 12:30PM   #2 Zionsville (D3) 2  
Roselawn Little League LF        
         
#2 Zionsville (D3) 13      
Junior League Softball Central Regional Trailer
© 2021 Indiana Little League District Administrators Association