2021 Header
Little League Logo
Indiana District Administrators Website Title
2021 Junior League Softball State Tournament
2021 JUNIOR LEAGUE SOFTBALL STATE TOURNAMENT
Hosted by Indiana District 1 and Roselawn Little League
Played at Roselawn Little League - DeMotte, Indiana
 
2021 Champion Broad Ripple Haverford Little League
2021 Champion
 
Schedule
Qualifier Segment - Top Two Teams Advance
Thursday, July 15 - Saturday, July 17
Pool Schedule
All Games on Roselawn Little League Field NLF - All Times Central Daylight Time
Game Day Date Time Match-Up
A1 Thursday July 15 12:00PM Wheatfield (D1)  23 Artesian (D12)  7
A2 Thursday July 15 2:30PM Broad Ripple Haverford (D7)  20 South Newton (D1A)  3
A3 Thursday July 15 5:00PM Artesian (D12)  2 Broad Ripple Haverford (D7)  13
A4 Thursday July 15 7:30PM South Newton (D1A)  14 Wheatfield (D1)  12
A5 Friday July 16 9:00AM Wheatfield (D1)  4 Broad Ripple Haverford (D7)  15
A6 Friday July 16 11:30PM South Newton (D1A)  7 Artesian (D12)  23
A7 Friday July 16 2:00PM South Newton (D1A)  3 Broad Ripple Haverford (D7)  18
A8 Friday July 16 4:30PM Artesian (D12)  18 Wheatfield (D1)  13
A9 Saturday July 17 9:00AM Wheatfield (D1)  22 South Newton (D1A)  6
A10 Saturday July 17 11:30AM Broad Ripple Haverford (D7)  15 Artesian (D12)  0
A11 Saturday July 17 2:00PM Artesian (D12)  9 South Newton (D1A)  7
A12 Saturday July 17 4:30PM Broad Ripple Haverford (D7)  15 Wheatfield (D1)  0
Final Pool Standings
Team Wins Losses Runs Against
Broad Ripple Haverford (D7) 6 0 12
Artesian (D12) 3 3 78
Wheatfield (D1) 2 4 75
South Newton (D1A) 1 5 104
State Finals - The Championship Game
Sunday, July 18 - 12:00PM CDT
 
Two Teams Single Elimination
  #1 Broad Ripple Haverford (D7) 18   
       
       
       
       
  CHAMPIONSHIP GAME    
  Sunday July 18 - 12:00PM   Broad Ripple Haverford (D7)
  Roselawn Little League NLF    
       
       
       
       
  #2 Artesian (D12)  
       
 
Junior League Softball Central Regional Trailer
© 2021 Indiana Little League District Administrators Association