Bracket Header
Header
Bracket Header Links
DIRECTORY STATE TOURNAMENTS UMPIRE INFORMATION HISTORY
8-11 Baseball Content
 
 
Little League Baseball
8-10 YEAR OLD - 2022 INDIANA STATE TOURNAMENT
All Times Eastern Daylight Time         All Games Played on Major Field at Jasper Youth Sports Complex
 
Dual 5 Team Modified Double Elimination
     D12 Artesian 3              
                     
     GAME 1                
     Tuesday July 19    D10 Wabash 12          
     6:00PM - Field 1                
                     
     D10 Wabash 18              
                     
         GAME 9            
 D8 Brownsburg 8      Thursday July 21    D10 Wabash 1      
         6:00PM - Field 1            
 GAME 2                    
 Tuesday July 19    D8 Brownsburg 10              
 30 min after G1                    
     GAME 5                
 D1 Munster 1  Wednesday July 20    D5 New Albany 0          
     6:00PM - Field 2        POOL A FINAL        
             Saturday July 23    D5 New Albany 15  
     D5 New Albany 11      10:00AM - Field 2        
                     
                     
                     
 D12 Artesian 0      D5 New Albany 3          
                     
 GAME 6        GAME 13            
 Wednesday July 20    D1 Munster 4  Friday July 22    D5 New Albany 3      
 30 min after G5        6:00PM - Field 2            
     GAME 10                
 D1 Munster 10  Thursday July 21    D1 Munster 1          
     30 min after G9                
                     
     D8 Brownsburg 3              
                     
                 CHAMPIONSHIP    
                 Sunday July 24    D5 New Albany
                 11:00AM - Field 1    
     D13 Ireland 10              
                     
     GAME 3                
     Tuesday July 19    D13 Ireland 13          
     6:00PM - Field 2                
                     
     D14 Chet Waggoner 0              
                     
         GAME 11            
 D7 Decatur 24      Thursday July 21    D13 Ireland 16      
         6:00PM - Field 2            
 GAME 4                    
 Tuesday July 19    D7 Decatur 3              
 30 min after G3                    
     GAME 7                
 D3 Lebanon 0  Wednesday July 20    D7 Decatur 5          
     6:00PM - Field 1        POOL B FINAL        
             Saturday July 23    D13 Ireland 13  
     D6 Hagerstown 7      10:00AM - Field 1        
                     
                     
                     
 D14 Chet Waggoner 12      D7 Decatur 11          
                     
 GAME 8        GAME 14            
 Wednesday July 20    D14 Chet Waggoner 11  Friday July 22    D7 Decatur 3      
 30 min after G7        6:00PM - Field 1            
     GAME 12                
 D3 Lebanon 2  Thursday July 21    D6 Hagerstown 0          
     30 min after G11                
                     
     D6 Hagerstown 12              
                     
Trailer
 
Copyright © 2022 Indiana Little League District Administrators' Association. All Rights Reserved.